2012 Shows

* Wed, Mar 21 – Saviours, Holy Grail, The Shrine
* Tues, Mar 20 – KCSN presents Bahamas, The Driftwood Singers
* Mon, Mar 19 – 98.7 presents Voxhaul Broadcast, Robotonists, Useless Keys, Bonaparte
* Sat, Mar 17 – Ollin 10th annual St. Patty’s Day bash performing “Rum, Sodomy and the Lash” by the Pogues, The Amadans, Black Clothes Pointy Shoes
* Fri, Mar 16 – Moheak presents LAxLA with Voomz, The Singularity, The M.I.D.S, Purple Crush, DJ Jim Evans (Hellen Stellar)
* Thurs, Mar 15 – Moheak presents LAxLA with The Californian, Suddyn, Last American Buffalo, The Cannoneers, DJ Jim Evans (Hellen Stellar)
* Wed, Mar 14 – Moheak presents LAxLA with The New Division, That Noise, Weapons of Audio, Mad Planet, DJ Adam 12 (She Wants Revenge)
* Tues, Mar 13 – Moheak presents LAxLA with Flaamingos, Noel Carlon, Lonely Trees, The Golden Ghosts, DJ Blake Miller (Moving Units)
* Tues, 13 – Fri, Mar 16 – Moheak Radio presents LAxLA 4 Day Pass
* Mon, Mar 12 – Buzzbands presents Voxhaul Broadcast, Torches in Trees, Seasons, Duniven, Nic Harcourt (DJSlag)
* Sat, Mar 10 – Sea Now! benefit with Gliss, Magic Wands, Sabrosa Purr, Harper Blynn, DJ Kevin Bronson
* Fri, Mar 9 – the Velvet Teen, The Remainers, The Blank Faces
* Thurs, Mar 8 – La Sera (Katy Goodman of Vivian Girls), Magnetix (from France), Cold Showers, Neverever
* Wed, Mar 7 – Count Fleet, Monsters Calling Home, Feats in Inches, City Bird
* Tue, Mar 6 – Brian Spence And The Transcendental Hula Hoop, CB Brand, Stephen Sowan
* Mon, Mar 5 – Buzzbands presents Voxhaul Broadcast, Eastern Conference Champions, Big Dick, Blondfire, DJ Kevin Bronson
* Sun, Mar 4 – Cine Meccanica West presents Biker Night at the movies featuring: The Wild One
* Sat, Mar 3 – Junius, O’Brother, Beware of Safety
* Fri, Mar 2 – Modern Time Machines record release party, The Pity Party, Monolators, LA Font
* Thurs, Mar 1 – Ganglians, A Classic Education
* Mondays in March – Voxhaul Broadcast
* Wed, Feb 29 – Leslie and the Ly’s, Pennyhawk, Ramona & the Swimsuits
* Tues, Feb 28 – The Jealous Sound, Meredith Myer (Young Unknowns), Anchors, CA
* Mon, Feb 27 – Milo Greene, JJAMZ, A House For Lions, Koga
* Sun, Feb 26 – Neil Hamburger, Brody Stevens, Arthur Nakane One Man-Band, Adam Shenkman’s Breakfast Show
* Sat, Feb 25 – Moheak presents War Widow, Battle Tapes, FEASTofFETUS, Echoes de Luxe
* Fri, Feb 24 – The Big Sleep, Tennis System, Blonde Summer
* Thurs, Feb 23 – Radio Free Silverlake presents Radars to the Sky, Francisco The Man, Naïve Thieves, Manhattan Murder Mystery
* Wed, Feb 22 – Buck 65, Kristoff Krane, Marnie Herald
* Tues, Feb 21 – Coco Morier, The Donnys The Amys, Pony Boy, Night Rainbow
* Mon, Feb 20 – Milo Greene, Hands, Haim, Superhumanoids DJ set, plus very special guests
* Sat, Feb 18 – Future Dancing, The Lonely Wild, Jonny Corndawg
* Fri, Feb 17 – Lost Lander, Pageants, Warm Weather
* Thurs, Feb 16 – Thank You Goodbye, Harlan, The Gold Brothers
* Wed, Feb 15 – Nacosta, Freshly Watered Sidewalks, Jack Fris Radio Choir
* Tues, Feb 14 – Audra Mae record release party, Red Circle Underground, Wise Cub
* Mon, Feb 13 – Milo Greene, Family Of The Year, Maniac, Handshakes
* Sat, Feb 11 – 89.9 KCRW presents White Denim, Caught A Ghost, Deap Vally
* Fri, Feb 10 – Spindrift (10 year LA anniversary featuring members past and present: Kirpatrick Thomas, Sasha Vallely, Luke Dawson, James Acton, Henry Evans, Bobby Bones, Joe Baluta, Julie Patterson, Dan Allaire, Dexy Valentine, Dave Koenig, Rob Campenella, Cameron Murray, Marcos Diableros and more), Gangi, The Downtown Train, DJs Erika Petty, Dave Derezinski and Sophie Hannah
* Thurs, Feb 9 – Oh Darling, Peachy Keene, Y LUV
* Wed, Feb 8 – Cab 20, “Adapt Or Die”, Some Days, Wyatt Blair
* Tues, Feb 7 – The Saint James Society, Dennis Robicheau & The Sophistacates, Robert Patrick
* Mon, Feb 6 – 98.7, Buzzbands and Pablove present Youngblood Hawke, Lady Danville record release party, Yellow Red Sparks, Useless Keys
* Sat, Feb 4 – Dylan Trees, The Vim Dicta , Rachel Goodrich, Outinthewoods
* Fri, Feb 3 – Ethan Gold, IAMEVE, Cassorla
* Thurs, Feb 2 – The 4onthefloor, The Alternates, Son Ark
* Wed, Feb 1 – Act As If, LA Girlfriend, Rene Breton, 2 Hearts and Chemicals
* Tues, Jan 31 – The Downtown Train, Mr. Elevator & the Brain Hotel, Leggy Peggy, Wild Betsy
* Mon, Jan 30 – Chasing Kings, Shadow Shadow Shade, Eyes Lips Eyes, Francisco The Man
* Sun, Jan 29 – Neil Hamburger, Duncan Trussell, J.P. Incorporated, Nick Flanagan
* Sat, Jan 28 – BAE and Telefunken present an All Star Jam with Matt Sorum, Chris Chaney, Franky Perez, Billy Morrison, Rafael Moreira, Kenny Aronoff, Eric Kretz, Myles Kennedy, Wes Borland, DL Lethal, and surprise guests
* Fri, Jan 27 – The New Black Records presents The Shore, Alex Johnstone, Soccoro, The Saline Solutions
* Thurs, Jan 26 – Amber Jean’s birthday party with Allah-Las, Cellar Doors, Exploding Flowers, DJ Gregg Foreman
* Wed, Jan 25 – Younglight (feat. Michael Feerick of Amusement Parks On Fire and Micah Calabrese of Giant Drag), Wilding, Hexham Heads
* Tues, Jan 24 – Backseat Bingo, Aftergloam, Mothers Of Gut, The Oddfaces
* Mon, Jan 23 – Chasing Kings, The Californian, Nightmare and the Cat, The Chevin
* Sun, Jan 22 – The Life and Times, Aeges, City City
* Sat, Jan 21 – Quit Mumbling and Hit City USA present Papa, Cillie Barnes, Lesands
* Fri, Jan 20 – Har Mar Superstar, Fur Pillows, Paulene
* Thurs, Jan 19 – Black Crystal, Wolf Kids, Forrest Day, Whiskey Saints
* Wed, Jan 18 – The Donnies The Amys, White Lights, Night Rainbow, Kevin Bronson spinning
* Tues, Jan 17 – LA-Underground presents Ida Maria, El Elle (feat. Lisa Light of The Lovemakers), Tenlons Fort, The Health Club
* Mon, Jan 16 – Chasing Kings, Lucas Field, Justin Webb, Harriet, Cherry Chapstick Djing
* Sun, Jan 15 – Restavrant record release party, The Dirt Daubers, Two Man Gentleman Band
* Sat, Jan 14 – The Knocks, DWNTWN, Y LUV
* Fri, Jan 13 – Satellite Nights with Cinderella Motel, Coco Morier, Roman Candle Wars
* Mad Planet
* Thurs, Jan 12 – Satellite Nights with Robert Schwartzman (of Rooney), Sleeping Bags, Emily Greene
* Wed, Jan 11 – Satellite Nights with Duniven, Voxhaul Broadcast, Risers, NO
* Tues, Jan 10 – Satellite Nights with Old Testament (Jason Simon of Dead Meadow), Rocco DeLuca, Infantree
* Mon, Jan 9 – Satellite Nights with Chasing Kings, Twilight Sleep, Holy Water Buffalo, The Young
* Sun, Jan 8 – Satellite Nights with Big Moves, Tennis System, yOya, David Shane Smith
* Sat, Jan 7 – Satellite Nights with The Black Apples, Whispering Pines, Last In Class, Brainstorm
* Fri, Jan 6 – Satellite Nights with Monte Mar, Light FM, The Alternates, Younglight (feat. Michael Feerick of Amusement Parks On Fire and Micah Calabrese of Giant Drag)
* Thurs, Jan 5 – Satellite Nights with Rumspringa, Noah and the Megafauna, Harlan
* Mon, Jan 2 – Chasing Kings, Toy Bombs, Cassorla, Brendan Hines

2011 Shows

* Sat, Dec 31 – Buzzbands presents The Henry Clay People, Races, LA Font, Paulie Pesh and Jillinda Palmer, Joe Napolitano
* Fri, Dec 30 – Gothic Tropic, Waterstrider, Masxs, Mr. Elevator and the Brain Hotel
* Thurs, Dec 29 – Bell Gardens, Little Red Lung, Nocturnes
* Mon, Dec 26 – The 704 presents Manhattan Murder Mystery, One Trick Pony, Last In Class, George Glass, LA Font DJ set
* Fri, Dec 23 – Crotty’s 40th birthday with Old Californio, The Whiskey Saints
* Wed, Dec 21 – Kamikaze, Sassafras, Sketch Monster
* Tues, Dec 20 – Barrio Tiger, The Carrions, Only You
* Mon, Dec 19 – Manhattan Murder Mystery, Jonny Corndawg, The Socialistics, Judson McKinney, Sean Johnson spinning
* Sat, Dec 17 – Her Space Holiday, City Light, Silver Swans
* Fri, Dec 16 – Benefit for PATH with The Belle Brigade, Harlan, Oh Darling
* Thurs, Dec 15 – 89.9 KCRW presents Boom Bip with special guests Eric Avery, Money Mark and Alessandro Cortini, Sisu, Square On Square
* Tues, Dec 13 – Leslie Stevens, Brett Detar, Rachel Dean, Stephen Sowan
* Mon, Dec 12 – Radio Free Silverlake presents Manhattan Murder Mystery, The Monolators, The Mormons, Seasons, DJ Cholo Carwash spinning
* Sun, Dec 11 – SATELLITE Holiday Recital + Toy Drive for the Children’s Hospital Special performances by: Nathan Willett of Cold War Kids, Steven Wilkin of Vanaprasta, Rob Kolar & Lauren Brown from He’s My Brother She’s My Sister, Jim Putnam of Radar Bros., Chasing Kings, Useless Keys, Kennedy, Monte Mar, Nicole Simone, Ethan Gold, Sweet Pea and the Roads (Andy and Joey Siara of The Henry Clay People / Claire from Shadow Shadow Shade), Amy Rieckelman + Billy Harvey, Plus surprise guests and many many more, Live webcast by POP-AUT
* Sat, Dec 10 – Benji Hughes, Morning Teleportation, Nico Stai (solo performance)
* Fri, Dec 9 – Ocote Soul Sounds (featuring ANTIBALAS founder Martin Perna and Adrian Quesada of GRUPO FANTASMA), DJ El Dopa spinning
* Thurs, Dec 8 – Lost Lander, Radiation City, Body Parts
* Wed, Dec 7 – Consequence Of Sound presents Tennis, Miniature Tigers, Devon Williams
* Tues, Dec 6 – NEW YORK NIGHT TRAIN SOUL CLAP and DANCE-OFF with DJ MR JONATHAN TOUBIN
* Mon, Dec 5 – Manhattan Murder Mystery, Kid Infinity, Stab City, Peg Leg Love, Don Bolles Djing
* Sun, Dec 4 – The Sunday Night Jones with Taylor Locke and the Roughs, The Deep Dark Woods, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, Dec 3 – The Black Heart Procession, Chelsea Wolfe, Dirt Bird
* Fri, Dec 2 – Papercuts, Tim Cohen’s Magic Trick (of The Fresh & Onlys), Cassorla, Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Thurs, Dec 1 – Shadow Shadow Shade, Hurricane Bells (Steve Schiltz of Longwave), The Mids
* Wed, Nov 30 – Boom Bip with special guests Eric Avery and Josh Klinghoffer, Useless Keys, Muzz
* Tues, Nov 29 – CAVE, Sun Araw, Sean McCann
* Mon, Nov 28 – Vanaprasta, Voxhaul Broadcast, Summer Darling, Chasing Kings
* Sun, Nov 27 – Neil Hamburger, Clownvis Presley, James Quall, David Liebe Hart, Johnny Pemberton
* Sat, Nov 26 – LA Underground presents Tennis System, United Ghosts 7” release party, LA Witch, Boxviolet
* Fri, Nov 25 – Black Friday Party with Ozma, Walking Sleep, Shirley Rolls, Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Wed, Nov 23 – Thee Rain Cats, Yip Deceiver (Davey Pierce and Nic Dobbratz from Of Montreal), Purple Crush
* Tues, Nov 22 – Moheak Radio presents Masxs, Just An Animal, Kevin Martin
* Mon, Nov 21- Vanaprasta, Hands, Incan Abraham, Rainbow Jackson
* Sun, Nov 20 – Scott H. Biram, Joe Buck, Molly Gene One Whoaman Band
* Sat, Nov 19 – The Ross Sea Party, The Rambles, Warships
* Fri, Nov 18 – Centro-Matic, Polica, Owens Valley Dynamite
* Thurs, Nov 17 – Boom Bip with special guest Money Mark, ESP, WIM
* Wed, Nov 16 – Indie 103 presents Little Scream, Bobby, Undercolours
* Tues, Nov 15 – An evening with Kranky Records, A Winged Victory for the Sullen feat. Adam Wiltzie from STARS OF THE LID and DUSTIN O’HALLORAN of Devics. Benoit Pioulard, Ken Camden
* Mon, Nov 14 – Vanaprasta, Twilight Sleep, The Outernational, Empires
* Sat, Nov 12 – Dead Meadow, Strangers Family Band, Only You
* Fri, Nov 11 – Downtown Lobby presents JC Brooks and the Uptown Sound, The Damselles and The TC4, DowntownLobby DJs spinning all night
* Thurs, Nov 10 – Brandt Brauer Frick, DJ Lavenders (Dublab)
* Wed, Nov 9 – Count Fleet, Oregon Bike Trails, Milan and the Communist Party, NO
* Tues, Nov 8 – Little Red (from Australia), Monte Mar, Paper Angels
* Mon, Nov 7 – Vanaprasta, Rocco Deluca, Future Ghost, Beatnik Jr., Newchild
* Sun, Nov 6 – The Sunday Night Jones with Daniel Ahearn and the Jones, Right the Stars, Liz Clark
* Sat, Nov 5 – Typhoon, Wild Ones, Youth
* Fri, Nov 4 – Wunmi, DJ Jeremy Sole
* Thurs, Nov 3 – Tatiana Simonian, Myles Cairo, Miridor (feat. Justin Sconza of Walter Meego), Amy Rieckelman
* Wed, Nov 2 – LA Ghost, TRC (thee rain cats), So Wrong, Bird Mad Girl
* Tues, Nov 1 – Ballerina Black, Morose, VCR Monster, Exit Music
* Mon, Oct 31 – Minus The Bear 10 year anniversary tour, The Lonely Forest
* Sun, Oct 30 – Neil Hamburger, DJ Dougg Pound, Brody Stevens, Major Entertainer Mike H
* Sat, Oct 29 – KXLU presents Male Bonding, WATERS, Dunes
* Fri, Oct 28 – The Felice Brothers, Gil Landry (of Old Crow Medicine Show), Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Thurs, Oct 27 – Grimy Goods presents The Black Ryder, Lower Heaven, Swamplands
* Wed, Oct 26 – The Bleeding Knees Club, Saint Sea Hat, Facts On File
* Tues, Oct 25 – Willoughby 7″ release party, Jenny O, Sean and Zander
* Mon, Oct 24 – Youngblood Hawke, Shadow Shadow Shade, Goldenboy (from Canada), Hot as Sun
* Sat, Oct 22 – The War On Drugs, Purling Hiss, Carter Tanton
* Fri, Oct 21 – Noah and MegaFauna, The Stepsisters, All Wrong and the Plans Change, Count Fleet, Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Thurs, Oct 20 – Holloys, Gothic Tropic, Steve Heath, Body Parts
* Wed, Oct 19 – Moonface (Spencer Krug of Sunset Rubdown / Wolf Parade), Extra Classic, DJ Turquoise Wisdom
* Tues, Oct 18 – Gotye, Caught A Ghost, Lemon Sun
* Mon, Oct 17 – Youngblood Hawke, Imagine Dragons, Rainbow Jackson, Rubber Kiss Goodbye (from London)
* Sat, Oct 15 – A Night of Sweet Relief with Monte Mar record release party, The Alternates, Omar Velasco, The Smiles
* Fri, Oct 14 – Gardens and Villa, Young Man, Lesands
* Thurs, Oct 13 – Danava, Thrones, RTX, Joey Eppard and Gartdrumm of THREE (Metal Blade Records)
* Wed, Oct 12 – The Californian, Ross Sea Party, Joey vs Andy (of HCP), House For Lions
* Tues, Oct 11 – Manhattan Murder Mystery, Rademacher, Sanglorians, Geronimo Getty
* Mon, Oct 10 – Youngblood Hawke, Abbot Kinney, Future Ghost, Mister Loveless
* Sat, Oct 8 – Aquarium Drunkard presents Megafaun, Hi Ho Silver Oh, Stephen Sowan
* Fri, Oct 7 – The Parson Red Heads, Last American Buffalo, Death To Anders
* Thurs, Oct 6 – The Happy Hollows, One Trick Pony, Incan Abraham, The Soft Hands, Kim Deal
* Wed, Oct 5 – Downtown Union, Blackstrap Molasses, Sunken Ships, Dylan Trees
* Tues, Oct 4 – Dan Sartain, Two Tears, Des Roar
* Mon, Oct 3 – Youngblood Hawke, Nightmare and the Cat, New Child, Polaris at Noon
* Sun, Oct 2 – The Sunday Night Jones with Steve Poltz, Billy Harvey, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, Oct 1 – Revolver, Strange Markings
* Fri, Sept 30 – The Underground Rebel Bingo Club
* Thurs, Sept 29 – Dan Mangan, Homesick Elephant
* Wed, Sept 28 – Rusty Anderson, Revoltaire, Theft
* Tues, Sept 27 – Soft Pipes record release party, Oh Darling, Adventure Galley
* Mon, Sept 26 – Big Black Delta, Letting Up Despite Great Faults, Echoes de Luxe, Death Kit
* Sun, Sept 25 – Neil Hamburger, Andy Kindler, Brett Gelman, plus special guest Margaret Cho
* Sat, Sept 24 – Har Mar Superstar, Blake Miller (of Moving Units), Minutes Till Midnight
* Fri, Sept 23 – The Features, Wheelhouse, Arune and the Alternatives, Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Thurs, Sept 22 – Clean Air Clear Stars pre-party with Jason Simon of Dead Meadow, The Black Apples, Peace (feat. Jeff Davies)
* Wed, Sept 21 – Aquarium Drunkard presents Futurebirds, Waters, Loch Lomond
* Tues, Sept 20 – LA Ghost, Images, Mr. K, Sisu
* Mon, Sept 19 – Big Black Delta, Kristeen Young, The M.I.D.S., War Widow
* Sun, Sept 18 – Adeline’s Going Away Party with Adeline and The Phillistines, Dirt Bird, Kennedy, The World Record, Sarah Rayne (from Captain and Hollands)
* Sat, Sept 17 – We Barbarians, ANR, Risers
* Fri, Sept 16 – Buzzbands presents Lobsterfest pre-party with Eastern Conference Champions, Duniven, Warships, Far Gone and Out Dance Party
* Thurs, Sept 15 – Moheak Radio presents Incan Abraham, Mind The Gap, surprise guests “A Chorus of Storytellers” (The Album Leaf)
* Wed, Sept 14 – CRACKER performing Kerosene Hat, CAMPER VAN BEETHOVEN performing Key Lime Pie, The Calamity
* Tues, Sept 13 – Bob Log III, Mr. Free & the Satellite Freakout, Noah Engh The Kid Fantastic Trio
* Mon, Sept 12 – Big Black Delta, Digital Daggers, Tic Tic Boom, Paper Angels
* Sun, Sept 11 – Yo! Majesty, Shunda K, Elephant
* Sat, Sept 10 – Peter Daltrey of Kaleidoscope (performing songs from ‘Tangerine Dream’ and Faintly Blowing’), Asteroid #4, Strangers Family Band
* Fri, Sept 9 – Infinity (the female fronted tribute to Journey), Wrong Way Driver, Startisan
* Thurs, Sept 8 – Saint Sea Hat, Sean Shan, Sue Scrofa, King Devil
* Wed, Sept 7 – Rainbow Jackson, String Fellow Hawks, Machine Fang, Strelka
* Tues, Sept 6 – The Ladybug Transistor, Red Pony Clock, Sea Lions
* Mon, Sept 5 – Big Black Delta, Tennis System, Kate Crash, Sonoio
* Sun, Sept 4 – Buzzbands LA presents The Sunday Night Jones with The Sweet Hurt, Ry Cuming, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, Sept 3 – FIM, Michael Rey and the Woebegones, Blac Jesus and the Experimentalists, Tooks
* Thurs, Sept 1 – Judson McKinney, One Trick Pony, Little Red Lung
* Wed, Aug 31 – Hall Of Fame EP release Russian Bones, The Ghost Pill
* Tues, Aug 30 – JJAMZ (Jason Boesel, Alex Greenwald, Michael Runion, and Z Berg), The Damn Sons, Army Navy
* Mon, Aug 29 – Tapes ‘n Tapes, Stone Darling, Willoughby
* Sun, Aug 28 – The Filthy Souls, Falling Still, Psyience Fiction, Stallions
* Sat, Aug 27 – R. Stevie Moore, Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti, Diva Dompe, Heather Gram (Puro Instinct) Djing
* Sat, Aug 27 – Art Brut, Art vs Science, The Hundred Days
* Fri, Aug 26 – The Californian, Cinderella Motel, Chasing Kings, My Little Underground Dance Party
* Wed, Aug 24 – Aquarium Drunkard presents Obits, Disappears, Beaters
* Tues, Aug 23 – Alain Johannes, Xu Xu Fang, Irontom, Travis Keller Djing
* Mon, Aug 22 – Stone Darling, Chappo, The Withers, Gothic Tropic
* Sun, Aug 21 – Jim Ward (of Sparta / Sleepercar), Lusitania
* Sat, Aug 20 – Duniven, The Secret Language, Gavin Turek, Monstro Flora
* Fri, Aug 19 – Le Switch (final show), The World Record, The Mallard, The Mid Cities, My Little Underground DJing 12am-2am
* Thurs, Aug 18 – Private party for Say Media with special guest Grouplove
* Wed, Aug 17 – 89.9 KCRW presents Mia Doi Todd, Holcombe Waller, Daisy McCrackin
* Tues, Aug 16 – Kate Crash, Purple Crush, Satellite Sky
* Mon, Aug 15 – KXLU welcomes Stone Darling, Pangea, Fidlar, The Chances
* Sun, Aug 14 – Radio Free Silver Lake presents Califone, Death To Anders, Sands
* Sat, August 13 – The Get Up Kids, The Henry Clay People
* Wed, Aug 10 – Moheak Radio presents Pop Noir, The Street and Babe Shadow, The Bixby Knolls
* Tues, Aug 9 – Wet and Reckless, Various Cruelties (from the UK), Diamonds Under Fire, Emperor X
* Mon, Aug 8 – Stone Darling, Whispering Pines, Moondog Orchestra, Infantree
* Sun, Aug 7 – The Sunday Night Jones with Ari Shine, Eagle Rock Gospel Singers, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, Aug 6 – Radio Free Silverlake presents Radars to the Sky, The Lonely Wild, Goldenspell, Torches in Trees, Travis from Web in Front Djing
* Fri, Aug 5 – Origami Vinyl and JAXart present Summer Darling, Polls, Silian Rail, Future Ghost, DJ Velvet Touch, My Little Underground DJing
* Thurs Aug 4 – Count Fleet (record release), The Hectors, Downtown/Union, The Outdoors
* Wed, Aug 3 – Wires In The Walls, Scattered Trees, The Alternate Routes
* Tues, Aug 2 – HellYa! night with The New Limb, Youngblood Hawke, Deap Vally
* Mon, Aug – Stone Darling, Babies On Acid (feat. members of Dios), Sneakpeek, j.tillman
* Sun, July 31 – Yuck, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Vanaprasta
* Sat, July 30 – Thomas Dybdahl, Korey Dane, Rachael Cantu
* Fri, July 29 – The Features, Oh Darling, F.Stokes, My Little Underground DJing 12am-2am
* Wed, July 27 – Sleeping Bags, Cloud Control, Eleanor Friedberger (of Fiery Furnaces)
* Tues, July 26 – KXLU Welcomes Little Record Company residency with Mike Bloom, The Chances, Miracle Parade, Soft Pipes
* Mon, July 25 – KROQ Locals Only presents Andy Clockwise, The Bowery Beasts, The Darrows, Johnny Moezzi
* Sun, July 24 – Neil Hamburger, Clownvis, Morgan Murphy, The Door Knockers
* Sat, July 23 – John Wayne Bro, Rainbow Jackson, Strelka, Vanaprasta DJ set
* Fri, July 22 – Big Talk, Most Thieves, My Little Underground DJing
* Thurs, July 21 – Unwed Sailor, Yourself and the Air, a reading by Jaret Ferratusco, Palace Walls
* Wed, July 20 – Beyond The Valley Of The Dolls birthday party for Anna-Claire Simpson with Fancy Space People (feat. members of The Germs, 45 Grave, and The Centimeters), Lily of the Valley of the Dolls (Carrie Nations cover band feat. members of Lily and the Ladies and Prima Donna) Puddin’ Tang, DJs Darling Nikki and Apollo Staar
* Tues, July 19 – KXLU Welcomes Little Record Company residency with Nik Freitas, Mike Bloom, Big Harp, Jeremy Messersmith
* Mon, July 18 – KROQ Locals Only presents Andy Clockwise, The Street and Babe Shadow, Toy Bombs, George Stanford
* Sun, July 17 – Twilight of the Gods presents Heroes and Heroines, Soda Jerks, Putnam Hall, Moxy Phinx
* Sat, July 16 – Oslo, Normandie, Violet Isle
* Fri, July 15 – VICKY CRYER performs songs from ‘Expensive Love’ (feat. Jason Hill of Louis XIV), Sabrosa Purr, The Janks, Nikki Monninger and Brian Aubert of SSPU Djing, My Little Underground DJing
* Thurs, July 14 – The Delta Mirror, The Shimmies, Physical Forms, Cardboard Lamb
* Wed, July 13 – Electric Dirt Junkie Presents ‘Shake It (Like You Hate it!)’ with Rumspringa, KAV, Repeater, The Neighbourhood, Some Go Haunting plus The Royal We Djs
* Tues, July 12 – KXLU Welcomes Little Record Company residency with Heidecker & Wood, Nik Freitas, Miracle Parade
* Mon, July 11 – KROQ Locals Only presents Andy Clockwise, Lemon Sun, Jerks, The Hundred Days
* Sun, July 10 – Judson McKinney, The Health Club, Mama’s Joy, AV Club
* Sat, July 9 – Wet and Reckless, Manhattan Murder Mystery, Seasons, Wreck Of The Zephyr
* Fri, July 8 – The Silent Comedy, Them Howling Bones, The Howls, Vinnie Ferra, My Little Underground DJing
* Thurs, July 7 – Useless Keys, Twilight Sleep, Square On Square, Sister Rogers
* Wed, July 6 – Jackson Browne, Jonathan Wilson, Dawes
* Tues, July 5 – KXLU Welcomes Little Record Company residency with Miracle Parade, Whispertown, Jake Bellows, Michael Davis
* Sun, July 3 – The Sunday Night Jones with Big Dick, Nicole Eva Emery, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, July 2 – The BellRays, The Michael Des Barres Band, The Blessings, The Blind Shake
* Fri, July 1 – The Rosebuds, Other Lives, Daniel Hart, My Little Underground DJing
* Thurs, June 30 – Rollo and Grady presents J. Roddy Walston and the Business, Maxim Ludwig and the Santa Fe Seven, Trevor Menear
* Wed, June 29 – Big Black Delta, Violet Tremors, The Present Moment
* Tues, June 28 – Moheak Radio presents Indians, Queen Kwong, Ballerina Black, Stab City
* Mon, June 27 – Popantipop presents The Californian, Ross Sea Party, Blonde Summer, Cuckoo Chaos
* Sun, June 26 – Neil Hamburger, D.J. Dougg Pound, Kenny “K-Strass” Strasser, Brendon Walsh, Max Silvestri
* Sat, June 25 – Radio Free Silverlake & Thrill House Productions presents a tribute to THE MOVIES with performances by: Brian Canning and Claire McKeown of Shadow Shadow Shade, Sarah Negahdari and Charlie Mahoney of The Happy Hollows, Wet and Reckless, Manhattan Murder Mystery, Wrong Way Driver, Light FM, Seasons, Hall Of Fame, Death To Anders, Simon Cardoza and George Glass, and VERY SPECIAL GUESTS
* Fri, June 24 – Andre Williams, Jail Weddings, Death Hymn Number 9
* Thurs, June 23 – The Fleshtones, Barrio Tiger, The Happen-Ins
* Wed, June 22 – Family Of The Year, The Lonely Wild, The Union Line
* Tues, June 21 – Manhattan Murder Mystery, Death to Anders, George Glass, Shirley Rolls
* Mon, June 20 – Popantipop presents The Californian, The One AM Radio, The Hundred Days, Very Special Guests The Nacho Truck and Good Times Ice Cream truck
* Sun, June 19 – Twilight of the Gods presents The Marietta James, Red Circle Underground, The Flower Machine, Brother Bear Jones
* Sat, June 18 – Nico Stai, Oh Darling, John Carpenter, Strange Talk
* Fri, June 17 – The Hundred In The Hands, Lesands, Electric Guest
* Thurs, June 16 – Booker T. Jones plus very special guests, Nick Waterhouse, DJ Clifton aka Soft Touch
* Wed, June 15 – Wildbirds and Peacedrums, Therapies Son, COYOL
* Tues, June 14 – Mother Mother, Andy Clockwise, Airlines
* Mon, June 13 – Popantipop presents The Californian, Races, Black Flamingo, Farewell Continental (featuring Justin Pierre of Motion City Soundtrack)
* Sun, June 12 – Times New Viking, King Tuff, Wet and Reckless
* Sat, June 11 – Young Widows, My Disco, Polygraph
* Fri, June 10 – 89.9 KCRW presents The Belle Brigade, John Gold, Little Hurricane
* Thurs, June 9 – An Horse, Soft Pipes, Miracle Parade
* Wed, June 8 – Buzzbands presents Correatown “Etch The Line” 10inch EP release show, White Sea, Square On Square
* Tues, June 7 – Stars At Night, Loom, Badass Magic
* Mon, June 6 – Popantipop presents The Californian, Marvelous Toy, Charles Mansion, The Pacific Hurt
* Sun, June 5 – The Sunday Night Jones with Mike Viola, Haroula Rose, Daniel Ahearn and the Jones
* Sat, June 4 – Amor De Dias (Alasdair MacLean of The Clientele and Lupe Núñez-Fernández of Pipas), Damon and Naomi (of Galaxie 500), Bell Gardens
* Fri, June 3 – 89.9 KCRW presents Grouplove, Walk The Moon, Alex Walker
* Thurs, June 2 – Avi Zahner-Isenberg (of Avi Buffalo), Farspeaker, Owens Valley Dynamite, Monte Mar
* Wed, June 1 – Seasons, Pony Village, The Terrapin, Modern Time Machines
* Tues, May 31 – Hands, Oberhofer, Masxs
* Mon, May 30 – Escape your Ego with Vaud and The Villains encore show, The Silverlake Chorus, Paulie Pesh
* Sun, May 29 – Neil Hamburger, Jon Daly, Emerging Duck Comedian “Quacker”, Steve Moramarco, Mack Lindsay
* Sat, May 28 – Asobi Seksu, Scattered Trees, Useless Keys
* Fri, May 27 – Moheak radio presents Big Black Delta, Sing The Body Electric, Echoes de Luxe, DJ Darren Revell spinning Sexual Napalm! EP Listening Party for “Soft Pipes”, “Rainbow Goblins” and “Kite”
* Thurs, May 26 – LA Font, Ross Sea Party, Iyeoka
* Wed, May 25 – Morning Teleportation, Jaill, Devon Williams
* Tues, May 24 – Alberta Cross, Rumspringa, Last American Buffalo, Catwalk
* Mon, May 23 – Escape to The Abyss with He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister, Amanda Jo Williams, Black Hole Oscillators, Feather Beard, Jared Mees & The Grown Children, Shaky Graves, DJ Luke Top & Mor Elian
* Sun, May 22 – Lost Moon Radio, The Moon Units live band karaoke, Mortified After School Orchestra
* Sat, May 21- S. Carey, Other Lives, Line and Circle
* Fri, May 20 – Joe Pug, Strand of Oaks, Jordie Lane
* Thurs, May 19 – Vieux Farka Toure, Balle Fette, DJ Nnamdi spinning
* Wed, May 18 – The Stripminers (feat. Brett Anderson from The Donnas, and DJ Bonebrake from X) , Mack Winston and the Reflections, Morgan Phalen
* Tues, May 17 – Alberta Cross, Chasing Kings, War Horse, Sunny War
* Mon, May 16 – LA Record presents Escape from Judgment! with He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister w/ guest Jenny O, Restavrant, Caught A Ghost, Anna Oxygen & Cloud Eye Control
* Sun, May 15 – Twilight of the Gods presents Patrolled By Radar, The Truly Blessed, Peer Manor
* Sat, May 14 – We Listen For You presents The Henry Clay People, Shadow Shadow Shade, Manhattan Murder Mystery, Maus Haus, Chris Ziegler (LA Record) Djing
* Fri, May 13 – Buzzbands presents The Henry Clay People, Shadow Shadow Shade, Apex Manor, The Dig, Justin Gage (Aquarium Drunkard) DJing
* Thurs, May 12 – The Watson Twins, Wrong Way Driver, Chubby Lovers, Dirty Gold
* Wed, May 11 – Anna Waronker, Psychic Friend, Moxy Thynx
* Tues, May 10 – Alberta Cross, Twilight Sleep, Blonde Summer, The Romany Rye, Brian Aubert Djing
* Mon, May 9 – Buzzbands presents Escape To The End Of Innocence with He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister, Sweaters, The Pleasure Circus (featuring Oliwa), Sister Rogers
* Sun, May 8 – Ezra Reich, The Irish Goodbye, See Green
* Sat, May 7 – Zola Jesus, Naked On The Vague, Hive Mind
* Fri, May 6 – Ezra Furman and the Harpoons, Tristen, The Apache Relay
* Thurs, May 5 – The Corin Tucker Band (of Sleater-Kinney), Crazy Band, The Pity Party
* Wed, May 4 – The Pipettes, Family Of The Year, Hot As Sun
* Tues, May 3 – Alberta Cross, Blue Blood, Stone Darling, Maxim Ludwig and the Santa Fe Seven
* Mon, May 2 – Filter presents Escape Tonight with He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister, Soko, The Rag Dolls burlesque show, Vaud and the Villians, Cowboy & Indian
* Sun, May 1 – Rock n’ Roll Camp for Girls L.A. presents The Mulhollands, The Shakers, Mad Planet, Ladies Rock Camp Showcase, DJ Automaton (Mugshot) and DJ McAllister (KXLU)
* Sat, April 30 – Oh Darling record release party, The Black Apples, Power, Soft Pipes
* Fri, April 29 – Les Blanks, RACES (formerly Black Jesus), The World Record, Honey Loving Cells
* Thurs, April 28 – Dark Dark Dark, Y La Bamba, Why Are We Building Such A Big Ship?
* Wed, April 27 – The Builders and the Butchers, Damion Suomi & the Minor Prophets, My Pet Saddle
* Tues, April 26 – Brother (from the UK), Useless Keys, Electric Guest
* Mon, April 25 – The Airborne Toxic Event, Walking Sleep
* Sun, April 24 – Neil Hamburger, Tim Heidecker, Arthur Nakane One-Man Band, Katie Crown
* Sat, April 23 – Buke and Gass, Wilding, Cassorla
* Fri, April 22 – MOVITS, The Peculiar Pretzelmen, Brendan Hines
* Thurs, April 21 – Stars at Night, Wet and Reckless, B Noirs, Daniel Ahern and Friends
* Wed, April 20 – Priscilla Ahn, Willoughby, Ragged Glory (a tribute to Neil Young), Yellow Red Sparks
* Tues, April 19 – Grimy Goods presents Those Darlins, Stone Darling, DJ John Girgus spinning
* Mon, April 18 – Walking Sleep, Marvelous Toy, Michael’s House (feat. Avi Zahner), Sara Radle Band
* Sun, April 17 – Twilight of the Gods presents Amoeba Night with Spirit Vine, Small Star, Lauren Landes
* Sat, April 16 – Standing Shadows, State To State
* Fri, April 15 – Maserati, Kenseth Thibideau
* Thurs, April 14 – Yuck, Porcelain Raft, Milo Greene
* Wed, April 13 – Duniven, Robotanists, Telegram, Jerry Borge
* Tues, April 12 – SUPERGOODMUSIC presents The Stone Foxes, Chasing Kings, Strange Vine, Risers
* Mon, April 11 – Walking Sleep, RabbitsRabbitsRabbits, Heroes and Heroines, Breakups
* Sun, April 10 – The Hit Joint presents El Beso Negro, The Antiques, The Peach Kings, Stars At Night
* Sat, April 9 – Web In Front presents Danielson, Death To Anders, One Trick Pony
* Fri, April 8 – Papercuts, Banjo Or Freakout, The Finches
* Thurs, April 7 – Rusty Anderson Band, Loch and Key, Billy Harvey
* Wed, April 6 – Rademacher, Sweaters, Maren Parusel, Light FM
* Tues, April 5 – White Sea, Seven Saturdays, Line and Circle
* Mon, April 4 – Walking Sleep, The Californian, Count Fleet, TS & the Past Haunts
* Sun, April 3 – Miracle Parade, Soft Pipes
* Sat, April 2 – Benefit for Marty Nation with Candye Kane band, Julie Christensen, City Fritter with Johnny Nation, Stereo Blues (featuring Tony Marsico of The Plugz), The Jill Sharpe Band, The Vampowers, The Bloody Brains, Ben Powell, Daniel Ash from Bauhaus Djing
* Fri, April 1 – Southeast Engine, Whispering Pines, The Fantastic Harlan Jones Band
* Thurs, March 31 – The Entrance Band, Big Search, Matt Baldwin
* Wed, March 30 – Air Sex Championships, Studio8.net presents “The Big Pig Comedy Show” with Barry Holiday Matt Ingebretson, Chris Trew, Vanessa Ramos, Barbara Gray
* Tues, Mar 29 – JJAMZ (Jason Boesel, James Valentine, Alex Greenwald, Michael Runion, and Z Berg), Nik Freitas, Catwalk
* Mon, Mar 28 – Living Things, Ravi Dhar and the Heartless, Bishop v. Spy, Chappo
* Sun, March 27 – Neil Hamburger, Brody Stephens, J.P. Incorporated, The Devfits, Ron Lynch
* Sat, March 26 – DOM, Miniature Tigers, Heavy Hawaii
* Fri, March 25 – 89.9 KCRW presents Sharon Van Etten, Little Scream, Ivan & Alyosha
* Thurs, March 24 – The Entrance Band, Jeffertitti’s Nile, My Pet Saddle
* Tues, March 22 – Viva Voce, Damien Jurado, The Jezabels
* Mon, Mar 21 – Living Things, Kids Of 88 (from New Zealand), We Are Enfant Terrible (from France), Bloodgroup (from Iceland)
* Sun, March 20 – Twilight of the Gods presents The Carrions, The Irish Goodbye, Jack Fris Radio Choir
* Sat, March 19 – Big Dick, Brendan Hines, LA Soul Project, The Chisels
* Fri, March 18 – The Ex, Death Sentence: Panda!, Protect Me
* Thurs, March 17 – The Entrance Band (acoustic set), Farmer Dave Scher, White Fence, White Magic, Britt Govea from FOLKYEAH Djing
* Wed, March 16 – Spain, Socorro!, Rats
* Tues, March 15 – The Smiths Indeed (a tribute, from England), The Remainers, DJ Jeremy (UK)
* Mon, March 14 – Living Things, Boyz Skule, Alek Fin, DJ Solid Todd
* Sun, March 13 – Olin and the Moon, Or, the Whale, The Horde and the Harem
* Sat, March 12 – Revolver (from France), Hey Rosetta, The Black Apples
* Fri, March 11 – Castanets, Holy Sons, Dolorean
* Thurs, March 10 – The Entrance Band, Allah Las, The Afghan Hounds
* Wed, March 9 – Bangups, Monte Mar, Julie Belle
* Tues, March 8 – Andy Clockwise, The Californian, Johnny Mo, Cuckoo Chaos
* Mon, March 7 – Living Things, Useless Keys, Cobalt Cranes, Robotanists
* Sun, March 6 – Broken Records (from Scotland), US Royalty, Hexham Heads
* Sat, March 5 – Diamond Rings, PS I Love You, A B and The Sea
* Fri, March 4 – Elephant 6 Holiday Surprise Tour Featuring Will Cullen Hart (Olivia Tremor Control / Circulatory System), Bill Doss, (Olivia Tremor Control / Apples In Stereo) Peter Erchick (Olivia Tremor Control), John Fernandes (Olivia Tremor Control), Julian Koster (Neutral Milk Hotel / Music Tapes), Scott Spillane (Neutral Milk Hotel / The Gerbils), Andrew Rieger (Elf Power), Laura Carter (Elf Power), Derek Almstead (Elf Power), Heather McIntosh (Circulatory System), Bryan Poole (Of Montreal / The Late BP Helium), Theo Hilton (Naza Grizol), Robbie Cucchiaro and others playing the music of The Olivia Tremor Control, Elf Power, Circulatory System, Neutral Milk Hotel, The Gerbils, Nana Grizol, Major Organ and Adding Machine, Pipes You See, Pipes You Don’t, plus games, films & other surprises
* Thurs, March 3 – The Entrance Band, Sun Araw, Clifton aka DJ Soft Touch spinning
* Thurs, March 3 – Mavis Staples, Clifton aka DJ Soft Touch spinning
* Wed, March 2 – A Hawk And A Hacksaw, Silje Nes, Infantree
* Tues, March 1 – Arthur presents Arbouretum, Endless Boogie, Imaad Wasif
* Mon, Feb 28 – KROQ Locals Only and Buzzbands present Red Cortez, Richard Swift The Dead Trees, Everest, Ryan Hahn from Local Natives DJ set
* Sun, Feb 27 – Neil Hamburger, Natasha Leggero, Found Footage Festival, Chris Thayer
* Sat, Feb 26 – Hollerado, UME, DJ Jeff Lynch spinning
* Thurs, Feb 24 – Web In Front presents Shadow Shadow Shade, Silverlake Chorus, Twilight Sleep, The Black (featuring members of Voxtrot), Brian Aubert of Silversun Pickups spinning
* Wed, Feb 23 – Last American Buffalo, Blue Blood, Jerry Borge
* Tues, Feb 22 – Buzzbands presents Army Navy, A House for Lions, Sing the Body Electric, Soft Swells
* Mon, Feb 21 – KROQ Locals Only and Buzzbands present Red Cortez, Eastern Conference Champions, Allah Las, Mid Cities, Curtis from Bixby Knolls Djing
* Sun, Feb 20 – Twilight of the Gods presents Toy District, Heroes and Heroines, The Marietta James
* Sat, Feb 19 – Admiral Radley (feat. Jason Lytle and Aaron Burtch of Grandaddy and Aaron Espinoza and Ariana Murray of Earlimart), The Sea Of Cortez, Blonde Summer
* Thurs, Feb 17 – Web In Front presents Shadow Shadow Shade, MINKS, The Black Apples, Generationals, DJ sets by Thomas Anderson
* Wed, Feb 16 – HellYa! Presents: Greatest Night Ever… Tribute! with He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister (covering The Velvet Underground), Vanaprasta, Erik Hassle (from Sweden)
* Tues, Feb 15 – Mother Mother, Marcus Very Ordinary, Honey Loving Cells
* Mon, Feb 14 – KROQ Locals Only and Buzzbands present Red Cortez, Everest, The Union Line, College Kids, Kut Masta Kurt Djing
* Sun, Feb 13 – Blake Mills, Jonny Corndawg, The Finches
* Sat, Feb 12 – Apex Manor, Jerry Borge, Marvelous Toy
* Thurs, Feb 10 – Web In Front presents Shadow Shadow Shade, Le Switch, Chasing Kings, The Hundred Days, DJ sets by Justin Gage of Aquarium Drunkard
* Wed, Feb 9 – Ferraby Lionheart, Obi Best, Willoughby, Rob Kolar
* Mon, Feb 7 – KROQ Locals Only and Buzzbands present Red Cortez, The Silent Comedy, Rocco DeLuca, David Yaya Herman Dune
* Sun, Feb 6 – esQuire (from Detroit), E & E, DJs Arthur Allblack, Dizzy Lizzy, Maurice De La Falaise
* Sat, Feb 5 – The Muffs, John Wicks and The Records, Ari Shine
* Thurs, Feb 3 – Web In Front presents Shadow Shadow Shade, Great Northern, Wet and Reckless, Useless Keys, DJ sets by Travis Woods of Web in Front
* Wed, Feb 2 – The Romany Rye, Whispering Pines, Band Of Exiles, The Dead Trees
* Tues, Feb 1 – We Listen For You presents The Pass (from Louisville, KY), Marvelous Toy, Airlines, DJ PHILM
* Sun, Jan 30 – Neil Hamburger, The Kenny “K-Strass” Strasser Yo-Yo Extravaganza, Clownvis Presley, Duncan Trussell
* Sun, Jan 23 – Square On Square, Cory Chisel, Last American Buffalo
* Sat, Jan 22 – Daniel Lanois + Brian Blade, Rocco DeLuca, Frank Fairfield
* Thurs, Jan 20 – Young Prisms, Melted Toys, Twilight Sleep, Speculator
* Wed, Jan 19 – Mexican Summer and Origami Vinyl present No Joy (from Montreal), Dunes, Cold Showers
* Tues, Jan 18 – West End Motel (feat. Brent Hinds from Mastodon), Taylor Locke and the Roughs, Bleu
* Sat, Jan 15 – Dead Meadow, Sweet Apple (J. Mascis, Tim Parnin, John Petkovic, and Dave Sweetapple), The Carrions
* Thurs, Jan 13 – Fu Manchu with special guest Dusted Angel (Clifford Dinsmore of Bl’ast)
* Sat, Jan 8 – Ringside, Parade Of Lights, Oh Darling
* Thurs, Jan 6 – Whispering Pines, Wheelhouse, The Fantastic Harlan Jones Band
* Wed, Jan 5 – I Promote Good Bands presents The World Record, The Spires, The Gromble

2010 Shows

* Wed, Dec 29 – Giant Drag, White Arrows, Sisu
* Mon, Dec 27 – Franco Near Death, Health Club, Programmed For Pleasure, Full Frontal
* Fri, Dec 10 – Charlie’s Birthday Bash with Deadbolt, Speedbuggy, The Groovy Rednecks, The Slanderin, The Cheatin Kind, Casper and the Bad Spirits, Charlie and the Valentine Killers, Talky Tina, The Crazy Squeezed, DJ Brando von Badsville (AND IN BETWEEN SETS)
* Thurs, Dec 9 – KROQ Locals Only presents The Happy Hollows, Epic Ruins, Computer Jay
* Fri, Dec 3 – Lower Heaven, The Exploding Flowers, Lantvrn, Jason Simon from Dead Meadow (acoustic), DJ Carlos Rossi